Our Family, Our Friends

Names on the Wall – W

These are the men, women and children whose names are placed proudly on the Memorial Wall. Please click a letter to see the surnames listed under that letter.

W

WADDLE John “Shakie”
WALKER Mervyn Ernest ‘Mervy’ Section 4, Column 10  
WALKER Warwick Leslie John ‘Wazza’ Section 4, Column 11 
WALLWORK Lindsay William ‘Woolly’ Section 2, Block H, Column 2
WANKA Mervyn Gorden ‘Merv’ Section 1, Block D, Column 4
WANN David Frederick ‘Barney’ Section 4, Column 16
WANN Edward Maurice ‘Ted’ Section 3, Column 18
WARD Alan Ross ‘Rocky’ Section 4, Column 11 
WARNE Geoff Philip Section 2, Block H, Column 4
WARNE William Francis “Billy”
WATEGO Vernon Thomas Section 4, Column 10  
WATERS Alan Reginald ‘Alley Cat’ Section 2, Block I, Column 5
WATHEN Graham Section 2, Block G, Column 2
WATKINS Selwyn Laurence ‘Selly’ Section 2, Block I, Column 5
WATSON Laurence Richard ‘Laurie’ Section 4, Column 11 
WATT Kieren LFSU ‘Fat Boy’ Section 4, Column 11 
WATT Raymond John ‘Watty’ Section 2, Block K, Column 1
WATTS Billy-Joh “B.J or Big Hoss”
WATTS Gerard James ‘Stumpy’ Section 4, Column 11 
WAUGH Derek Anthony ‘Double D’ Section 1, Block C, Column 4
WAUGH Stanley Oswald ‘Pap’s’ Section 1, Block D, Column 4
WDOWINSKI Leszek ‘Les’ Section 1, Block D, Column 4
WELLS Keith ‘Pom’ Section 4, Column 10  
WEST Dennis James ‘Westy’ Section 2, Block I, Column 5
WESTON Jeffrey James ‘Wheels’ Section 4, Column 10  
WHAKATAU Eric Arere Section 4, Column 10  
WHELAN Michael Richard ‘Cavey’ Section 2, Block H, Column 2
WHITE Alfred Victor Section 1, Block D, Column 4
WHITE Bevin John ‘Bevin’ Section 1, Block D, Column 4
WHITE Dominic John ‘Whitey’ Section 1, Block C, Column 4
WHITE Harold Arthur Charles “Beachball”
WHITE Michael Section 1, Block C, Column 4
WHITE Trevor James ‘Whitey’ Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WHITE William ‘Bill’ Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WHITEHURST Everard Owen ‘Sago’ ‘Snow’ Section 1, Block D, Column 4
WHYTE James Douglas ‘Whytey’ Section 2, Block H, Column 2
WIELAND Raymond Terence ‘Ray’ Section 1, Block D, Column 4
WILKINS Victor Charles Section 4, Column 10  
WILLIAMS Darrell Stephen “Scooby”
WILLIAMS Noel John
WILLIAMS Peter Desmond “Curly”
WILLIAMS Ross Allen ‘Rab’ Section 4, Column 11 
WILLIAMSON Ian Harris ‘Willie’ Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WILLIAMSON Michael Allan “Mick”
WILLIAMSON Scott Robert ‘Noddy’ Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WILLS Ian Charles ‘Toby’ Section 2, Block I, Column 3
WILLS Stephen John Section 4, Column 9
WILSON Kenneth Alan ‘Kenny’ Section 2, Block I, Column 1
WILSON Murray Nicholas ‘Muzza’ Section 4, Column 14 
WILSON Peter Richard Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WINN Paul ‘Winnie/Sumo’ Section 2, Block I, Column 1
WOLFF Cary David ‘Wolfy’ Section 4, Column 10  
WOODS Douglas Alfred  “Prickle”
WOODS Roy Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WOODWARD Mark Glenn ‘Woody’ Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WOOLEY Harold Section 3, Column 17
WOOLLARD Brett Anthony Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WRIGHT Gregory Allan ‘Wrighty’ Section 1, Block C, Column 5
WRIGHT Justin Edward Section 2, Block G, Column 2
WRIGHT Peter Robert ‘Cowboy’ Section 4, Column 9
WYTON Douglas Gillie ‘Doug’ Section 2, Block H, Column 2