Our Family, Our Friends

Names on the Wall – R

These are the men, women and children whose names are placed proudly on the Memorial Wall. Please click a letter to see the surnames listed under that letter.

R

RADKE Terry Arnold Section 4, Column 12 
RANDALL David Paul ‘Splinter’ Section 1, Block E, Column 2 (Nolan’s Transport)
RANDALL Raymond James ‘Ray’ Section 2, Block H, Column 2
RANGER Neil Eric ‘Meataxe’ Section 2, Block I, Column 2
RANGER Ross Barry ‘Ross’ Section 2, Block H, Column 4
RANKIN Bruce Allen “Dusty”
READE George Morgan Compton Section 2, Block H, Column 2
READE Raymond Edward Section 2, Block H, Column 2
READE Scott Morgan Compton ‘Scotty’ Section 2, Block G, Column 1
REED Craig Roger Section 2, Block G, Column 1
REEVE James Richard ‘Jimmy’ Section 4, Column 6
REILLY Leslie Alan Section 2, Block I, Column 5
REINBOTT Barry John ‘Bazza’ Section 1, Block E, Column 2 (Nolan’s Transport)
REMEEUS John Arthur “J.R. or Chad”
RENDALL Creston John ‘Max’ Section 3, Column 17
REUTER Bernard Allan ‘Bernie’ Section 2, Block H, Column 5
RICE Shaun Kenneth ‘Ricey’ Section 2, Block F, Column 3
RICHARDS Paul Lachlan ‘The Big Fella’ Section 1, Block C, Column 3
RIDEOUT Wayne Vincent ‘Big Fella’ Section 2, Block H, Column 2
RIELLY Neville Francis Section 1, Block D, Column 3
RIES Darryl “Riesy”
RIGNEY Geoffrey Thomas “Dogs”
RINGROSE Owen Sydney “Owen”
ROBERTS Terrence Charles ‘Terry’ Section 4, Column 5
ROBERTSON Shane William ‘Robbo’ Section 4, Column 6
ROBINSON George “Big George”
ROBINSON Ian John ‘Robbo’ Section 4, Column 5
ROBINSON Ian William ‘Robbo’ Section 2, Block K, Column 3
ROBSON Kent Andrew ‘Bushman’ Section 2, Block I, Column 5
ROGERS Robert Patrick  “Old Boy”
ROHDE Christopher John Conrath ‘Pat’ Section 1, Block D, Column 3
ROONEY Michael John “Mick”
ROSE Michael John Section 1, Block C, Column 3
ROUND Peter Anthony ‘Roundy’ Section 2, Block H, Column 2
ROUSE Michael Wayne Section 4, Column 6
ROUTLEDGE Glen Leslie Section 4, Column 6
ROWLINGS Brian
RUNGE Norman Stanley ‘Rickaby’ Section 1, Block C, Column 3
RUPA Gregory Roman Section 1, Block C, Column 3
RUSSELL David Mark ‘Dave’ Section 2, Block H, Column 4
RYAN Edward Anthony “Ned”
RYAN Frederick Francis ‘Froggy’ Section 2, Block H, Column 2
RYAN Michael Owen “Butch”