Our Family, Our Friends

Names on the Wall – P

These are the men, women and children whose names are placed proudly on the Memorial Wall. Please click a letter to see the surnames listed under that letter.

P

PAARMAN Brendan Richmond ‘Mr B’ Section 4, Column 18
PADGET Kenneth Andrew ‘Padge’ Section 2, Block H, Column 1
PAMENTER Lionel Alfred
PARK David Keith Section 2, Block H, Column 4
PARKER Dennis John ‘Colonel’ Section 2, Block J, Column 3
PARNELL Bob ‘Rocka’ Section 2, Block H, Column 3
PATES Anthony David ‘Tony’ Section 2, Block H, Column 4
PATTERSON Robert (Bob) ‘Banjo’ Section 2, Block H, Column 1
PAUL Raymond Lester Section 3, Column 17
PAYNE Frederick James ‘Pud’ Section 4, Column 5
PAYNE Stewart Lee ‘Stewie’ Section 4, Column 13 
PEACH Bertie Reginald ‘Bert’ Section 4, Column 4
PEACH Mervyn Alexander Section 1, Block C, Column 2
PEACH Selwyn Keith ‘Keith’ Section 1, Block D, Column 2
PECK Richard Arthur “Dick”
PEDERSEN Peter Albert Section 1, Block C, Column 2
PEGG Nigel Stanley Francis Section 1, Block C, Column 2
PENFOLD John Edward ‘Mad Dog’ Section 1, Block C, Column 3
PETCH William Arthur ‘Willie’ Section 2, Block K, Column 3
PHILBEY Christopher William ‘Hollywood’ Section 4, Column 5
PHILLIPS Cyril Section 1, Block D, Column 2
PIDGEON Barry John Section 2, Block H, Column 4
PINGEL  F.D  ‘Mick’ Section 1, Block D, Column 2
PINNELL Adrian Netterville ‘Red Roo’ Section 4, Column 4
PITKIN Errol Charles ‘Rolly’ Section 4, Column 13 
PLATT Christopher Robert Edmund ‘SOC’ Section 4, Column 5
POLLARD Cecil Robert Charles Section 2, Block I, Column 5
POLLARD Gary William Section 1, Block D, Column 2
POLLARD Norman William Section 1, Block D, Column 2
POLLARD Stanley Reginald ‘Jim’ Section 1, Block D, Column 2
POLLARD William Roy ‘Bill’ Section 1, Block D, Column 2
POOLE Brian William ‘Boarder’ Section 1, Block C, Column 3
POOLE Lionel Geoffrey ‘Wooly’ Section 1, Block C, Column 3
POPP Mervyn Kenneth ‘Captain Vegimite’ Section 2, Block K, Column 3
POUNTNEY Harry James Section 4, Column 4
POWDERHAM Rodney James “Captain Two Cup”
POWER Patrick “Paddy”
POWER Rion Fredrick ‘Turbo’ Section 4, Column 4
POWER William Francis ‘Bill’ or ‘Billy’ Section 3, Column 17
PREDL William Vladimir (Bill) ‘Brandy’ Section 2, Block I, Column 5
PRENDERGAST Adam Paul ‘Prendo’ Section 2, Block I, Column 2
PRENZLER Errol John ‘The Judge’ Section 2, Block H, Column 1
PRICE Gregory John ‘Percy’ Section 4, Column 4
PRICE Trevor ‘Trev’ Section 4, Column 5
PROTHERO John Leonard Section 1, Block D, Column 2
PRYKE Gary Charles ‘Charlie’ Section 1, Block C, Column 3
PURCELL Graham Edward ‘Snow’ Section 4, Column 5
PURE Lindsay Raimunds Section 3, Column 16