Our Family, Our Friends

Names on the Wall – L

These are the men, women and children whose names are placed proudly on the Memorial Wall. Please click a letter to see the surnames listed under that letter.

L

LAKIN Ronald ‘Ron’ Section 1, Block A, Column 4
LAMBERT Tammy Maree Section 2, Block F, Column 2
LANE Alan George ‘Bronco’ Section 2, Block K, Column 2
LANSDOWN Kelman Douglas Snr ‘Kel’ Section 2, Block J, Column 2
LATIMER Wesley Alwyn ‘Harry’ Section 1, Block C, Column 1
LAUCHLAN David Raymond “Bluey”
LAURIE Leslie James ‘Bub’ Section 2, Block I, Column 4
LAURIE Victor William (Senior) Section 2, Block H, Column 5
LAW Alfred Henry ‘Alf’ Section 2, Block F, Column 2
LAWLER Myles John ‘Jackson’ Section 1, Block A, Column 4
LAWLOR Ronald Keith “Ronny”
LAWRENCE William George “Billy”
LAWSEN Dennis John Section 1, Block C, Column 1
LAWSON  Brendan Allen
LAWSON Dallas Phillip ‘Dall’ Section 1, Block C, Column 1
LAWSON Leonard Thomas “Len” “Leadfoot”
LAWSON Mavis Gwen  “Gwennie”
LAY Ronald Paul ‘Rollover’ Section 4, Column 12 
LEACH Noel Richard ‘Ten’ Section 2, Block H, Column 5
LEAHY Patrick John ‘Patty’ Section 1, Block E, Column 1 (Nolan’s Transport)
LEAVER Craig Anthony “Menace”
LEESON Trevor John Section 1, Block C, Column 1
LEHMANN Leslie William ‘Les’ Section 2, Block J, Column 2
LENNOX Joshue Scott ‘Good Boy’ Section 2, Block I, Column 4
LEVER Athol Laidley Newman ‘Snow’ Section 3, Column 10  
LEWIS Ray Keith ‘Lewy’ Section 3, Column 10  
LINES Andrew Malcolm Alexander “Linesy”
LIPSCOMBE Gregory Arthur ‘Lippy’ Section 2, Block I, Column 2
LITTLEFIELD Garry Sydney George ‘Gazza’ Section 1, Block A, Column 4
LOCK Raymond George ‘Lockie’ Section 1, Block A, Column 4
LOLLBACK Noel Oliver ‘Old Crusty’ Section 2, Block H, Column 5
LONDON Bradley Robert Section 3, Column 18
LONERGAN Kym Brian Section 2, Block H, Column 4
LOUTTIT Lachlan Laurie ‘Lachie’ Section 2, Block K, Column 2
LOVELL Harold Fitzroy Section 1, Block D, Column 1
LOVELL Kerry Peter Lisford Section 2, Block I, Column 4
LOVELL Vicary Lisford ‘Vic’ Section 1, Block D, Column 1
LOWEKE Donald Barry ‘Dude’ Section 1, Block C, Column 1
LOWRY Raymond James ‘Timmy (The Lout)’ Section 2, Block I, Column 4
LUCHT Dudley Ronald ‘Doug’ Section 2, Block K, Column 3
LUSCOMBE David Scott ‘Lucko’ Section 3, Column 10  
LYNCH John Thomas Anthony ‘Lynchie’ Section 1, Block D, Column 1
LYONS John Colin Section 2, Block H, Column 1
LYONS Trevor Patrick Section 1, Block D, Column 1