Our Family, Our Friends

Names on the Wall – H

These are the men, women and children whose names are placed proudly on the Memorial Wall. Please click a letter to see the surnames listed under that letter.

H

HACKETT Billy “Willy ‘Not’ Nelson”
HADDON Clifford John Carthew Section 2, Block H, Column 3
HADEBFELDT Dean Michael ‘Deano’ Section 2, Block I, Column 2
HAIN Kevin James ‘Choco’ Section 1, Block B, Column 4
HAINES Robert Ross ‘Hainey’ Section 2, Block I, Column 3
HALL William Roy “Bill or Cheeks”
HALLINAN Barry Ronald Section 2, Block I, Column 2
HALVEY Jeff Section 2, Block J, Column 2
HAMBLY Colin James ‘Col’ Section 2, Block G, Column 4
HAMERTON David John ‘Amos’ Section 3, Column 8 
HAMILTON Leslie Nicholas ‘Les’ Section 1, Block A, Column 3
HAMILTON Mark John Section 2, Block J, Column 2
HAMPTON Ronald Richard James
HANCOCK Peter Neil ‘Argathella Fella’ Section 3, Column 9
HARDWICK Clifford John ‘Cliff’ Section 1, Block A, Column 3
HARFORD Robert Joseph ‘Bob’ Section 1, Block B, Column 4
HARLEY Richard Allan ‘Snarley Harley’ Section 3, Column 8 
HARMAN Ronald Henry ‘Darby’ Section 1, Block B, Column 4
HARRIS David Owen Section 3, Column 8 
HARRIS Douglas John Section 1, Block B, Column 4
HARRIS Mark Anthony ‘Bluey’ Section 4, Column 18
HARRISON Trevor Wade Section 2, Block H, Column 4
HARTVIGSEN Eileen Davida Section 3, Column 8 
HARTVIGSEN nee SHOOTER Rachelle Gaye ‘Goggs/Roly’ Section 3, Column 8 
HARTVIGSEN Reginald Maurice ‘Reg’ Section 3, Column 15 
HARTVIGSEN-DAY Michael Ross ‘Ned’ Section 3, Column 8 
HARVEY Peter Desmond ‘Harv’ Section 1, Block B, Column 5
HATCHER Gary Desmond ‘Big Gaz’ Section 4, Column 13 
HAUSER Bevin Henry ‘Topdog Transport Section 3, Column 12 
HAVIS Wayne Kenneth ‘Brick’ – ‘Chopper’ Section 2, Block I, Column 2
HAWCK William George ‘George’ Section 1, Block E, Column 1 (Nolan’s Transport)
HAWORTH Kenneth Douglas ‘Rags’ Section 4, Column 17
HAYES Leslie John Section 1, Block B, Column 5
HAYNE Lester Noel Section 1, Block A, Column 3
HEDGES Neil Clive “Tomcat”
HEENAN Russell Thomas ‘Russ in the orange Mack’ Section 3, Column 12 
HEPBURN Ian ‘Jockey’ Section 2, Block I, Column 4
HERON John Walter ‘Creamy’ Section 4, Column 15
HETHERINGTON Mark Thomas “Henry”
HEWSON Robert James ‘Robbie’ Section 1, Block B, Column 5
HICKS Bert “Buddy”
HICKS Stanley Alfred Charles ‘Stan’ Section 2, Block G, Column 4
HIRD Peter Alan Section 3, Column 8 
HOHN Beau Caleb Section 2, Block I, Column 2
HOHN Gavin Bruce Section 2, Block I, Column 2
HOLDEN Harry Robert Section 1, Block B, Column 5
HOLLAND Allan James ‘Big Al’ Section 2, Block F, Column 3
HOLLAND Dallas Keith “Sounds Phat Aye Cob”
HOLLAND John Robert Section 1, Block C, Column 5
HOLLAND Keith Raymond “Dutchie”
HOLLEY Allan ‘Bones’ Section 1, Block A, Column 3
HOLLIS Noel
HOLZBERGER Geoffrey Ronald ‘Geoff’ Section 2, Block G, Column 4
HOLZBERGER Ronald John ‘Holzy’ Section 2, Block I, Column 5
HOLZHEIMER Darryl ‘Doddy’ Section 1, Block B, Column 5
HOLZHEIMER Thora Daphne ‘Toots’ Section 1, Block B, Column 5
HOME Michael Leslie ‘Cracker’ Section 1, Block B, Column 5
HOOPER Paul Robert “Doc”
HORNICK Jon Clifford Section 1, Block B, Column 5
HOUPAPA Cheyanne Eru “Chey”
HOWE Paul Gerrard Section 2, Block J, Column 2
HOWELL Neil “Neilo”
HOWLETT Brian “Gummy”
HOYE Gregory David ‘Greg’ Section 1, Block E, Column 1 (Nolan’s Transport)
HUGHES Rodney Thomas ‘Slim’ Section 2, Block I, Column 2
HUGHES-GAGE Allan Kenneth ‘Big Al’ Section 3, Column 18
HUMPHREY Ronald Snowden ‘Bugs’ Section 2, Block H, Column 5
HUNTER Wayne Douglas “Radar”
HUNTER William Arthur ‘Bill’ Section 2, Block G, Column 4
HURLEY  Jack ‘JD’ Section 2, Block I, Column 4
HUTTON Harold Lionel ‘Harry’ Section 2, Block I, Column 4
HYLAND Vincent Phillip ‘Jim’ Section 3, Column 10