Our Family, Our Friends

Names on the Wall – C

These are the men, women and children whose names are placed proudly on the Memorial Wall. Please click a letter to see the surnames listed under that letter.

C

CAMILLERI Tony (Anthony) Joseph ‘Kid Galahad’ Section 3, Column 2 
CAMPBELL Charles ‘Charlie’ Section 2, Block I, Column 5
Campbell James Francis ‘Jim’ Section 3, Column 13 
CAMPBELL John ‘JC’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
CAMPBELL Ross James ‘Stal (Stallion)’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
CAPRON Allan Norman ‘Al Capone’ Section 3, Column 15 
CARDILE Charles Mario ‘Charlie’ Section 2, Block J, Column 1
CARDILE Terence Paul ‘Fluffy’ Section 2, Block J, Column 1
CARRUTHERS Malcom David ‘Mal’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
CASTEN Donald Stanley Section 1, Block B, Column 2
CASTLE Barry Edward ‘Gus’ Section 3, Column 14 
CASTLE Michael Peter Harold ‘Mick’ Section 2, Block H, Column 4
CAVANAGH Douglas William ‘Chappy’ Section 2, Block G, Column 3
CEKANAUSKAS Luke Kevin ‘Shiny’ Section 4, Column 18
CHALMERS Linda ‘Gran’ Section 2, Block J, Column 1
CHANDLER Maurice Bruce ‘Mick’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
CHAPMAN Peter James ‘Chappy’ Section 3, Column 3
CHETCUTI Lawrence Vincent ‘Chuka’ Section 2, Block G, Column 3
CHILDS William Lewis ‘Billy’ Section 3, Column 3
CHYLA Kevin Peter ‘Fatty’ Section 3, Column 3
CLARK Allan John ‘Fatty Bull’ Section 2, Block F, Column 2
CLARK Arnold Keith ‘Stumpy’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
CLARK Cecil Raymond ‘Same Day Cec’ Section 1, Block A, Column 1
CLARK Paul Joseph ‘Clarky’ Section 4, Column 16
CLARKE Douglas Edmund ‘Clarkey’ Section 2, Block J, Column 4
CLIFFE Terrance Kenneth ‘Terry’ Section 1, Block B, Column 3
CLIFT Colin David Section 1, Block B, Column 3
CLIMAS Kaitlyn Louise ‘Bubba’ Section 1, Block C, Column 5
CLIMAS Peter Justin Troy ‘Porky’ Section 1, Block C, Column 5
CLOSE Geoffrey Phillip ‘Mull’ Section 3, Column 3
COASE Robert Norman Section 2, Block F, Column 2
COBBIN Lionel Henry ‘Stretch’ Section 2, Block I, Column 1
COCKERELL James Richard ‘Jim’ Section 3, Column 18
COLE Brian Edward ‘Coley’ Section 2, Block I, Column 1
COLLINS Dennis Earnest Charles ‘Captain’ Section 2, Block H, Column 3
COLLINS John ‘Jock’ Section 3, Column 3
COLLINS Lyndon Bailey Section 3, Column 3
CONOLLY Jason Lee Michael Section 3, Column 3
CONWAY Barry Douglas ‘Ringer’
COOK Anthony Brendan ‘Tony’ Section 1, Block B, Column 3
COOK Anthony Brendan ‘Tony’ Section 2, Block F, Column 1
COOK Harold Rollo Lawrence ‘Sandy’ Section 2, Block F, Column 1
COOK Ian Thomas ‘Cookie’ Section 3, Column 4
COOK Robert Michael ‘Rob’ Section 3, Column 4
COOKE Matthew John Joseph Section 2, Block J, Column 1
COOPER Stephen ‘Coop’
COOPER-KOPA Andy Te Mutunga Ape ‘Coops’
COUPLAND Robin Peter ‘Robo’ Section 1, Block B, Column 3
CREIGHTON Mervyn Maxwell ‘Max’ Section 2, Block I, Column 3
CROSS Richard George Section 1, Block B, Column 3
CROWTHER Raymond Douglas ‘Stretch’ Section 3, Column 4
CRUMP Travis Michael Section 2, Block I, Column 1
CUBLEY James Anthony ‘Jimmy’ Section 3, Column 2 
CUMMING Raymond Robert Victor Section 2, Block H, Column 4
CURRIE Sidney George “Sid”
CURTIS Wayne David ‘Zonk’ Section 2, Block I, Column 1