Our Family, Our Friends

Names on the Wall – B

These are the men, women and children whose names are placed proudly on the Memorial Wall. Please click a letter to see the surnames listed under that letter.

B

BAILEY Kevin Thomas Section 1, Block B, Column 1
BAILEY Lindsay Noel Section 1, Block A, Column 1
BAIRD John Cameron ‘Pockets’ Section 3, Column 11 
BAKER Arthur Andrew ‘Andy’ Section 1, Block A, Column 1
BAKER Joseph “Big Sho”
BAKER Leo Desmond ‘Slippery’ Section 2, Block G, Column 2
BALDWIN Brian Leslie ‘Baldy’ Section 3, Column 11 
BALL Michael David ‘Mick’ Section 3, Column 2 
BALLARD Eric Lewis ‘Ec’ Section 3, Column 1 
BALLIS Cameron Leslie ‘Camel or Cam’
BARKER Arthur John ‘Darkie’ Section 2, Block F, Column 1
BARKER Jeffrey James “Doc”
BARRON John Steven ‘Jack’ Section 2, Block J, Column 4
BARSBY Trevor William ‘Bars’ and ‘Pop Pop’ Section 2, Block K, Column 1
BARWICK Robert Arthur “Arthur”
BASTOW Jay William Section 4, Column 15
BATCHELOR Mark “Batch”
BATES Leslie James ‘Ol’ Masta’ Section 3, Column 2 
BAYES Glenn Arthur Section 3, Column 11 
BAYLES John ‘Pommy John’ Section 3, Column 11 
BEAN Gilbert Roy ‘Bert’ Section 3, Column 15 
BEAN Kenneth James ‘Bluey’ Section 3, Column 15 
BEATTIE Robert Eric ‘Bob’ Section 1, Block B, Column 1
BECK Lindsay Alexander Section 1, Block B, Column 2
BEHRENDORFF Evan Trent Section 1, Block D, Column 2
BEHRENDORFF Jacob Ernest Section 1, Block B, Column 5
BEILBY Paul Leslie ‘Pugsley’ Section 4, Column 16
BELL Gerald Denis ‘Gerry’ Section 2, Block I, Column 3
BELL Kerry Stephen Section 2, Block F, Column 1
BELL Peter Roy Section 4, Column 17
BELL Robert Raymond ‘Bob’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
BELL Robert Raymond ‘Bob’ Section 2, Block F, Column 1
BEUTEL Allan Gustav Section 2, Block I, Column 3
BEVAN Maurice Lee ‘Lee’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
BEVIS Archibald Andrew McLeish ‘Junior’ Section 1, Block A, Column 1
BINSTEAD Rex William ‘Sexy Rexy also King’ Section 2, Block I, Column 3
BISHOP Neil Thomas ‘Blood Nut’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
BLACK Herbert Ernest “Bert”
BLACKER Andrew Thomas ‘Andy’ Section 3, Column 18
BLAKEY Mitchel George ‘Mitch’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
BLOOM Mark Alan Section 3, Column 17
BLOOMFIELD Cameron Andrew ‘Cam’ Section 4, Column 14 
BOAG David Andrew Section 1, Block A, Column 1
BOARDMAN Leonard Alfred ‘Lennie’ Section 2, Block K, Column 1
BOARDMAN Thomas Alfred ‘Alf’
BOLAND Selwyn Laine ‘Crow’ Section 3, Column 1 
BOND Errol Gregory Section 2, Block F, Column 2
BOTT Colin William ‘Botty’ Section 3, Column 13 
BOTT Ernest William ‘Ernie’ Section 3, Column 14 
BOUGHEN Lynwook Leslie ‘Blooch’ Section 2, Block G, Column 2
BOUGHEN Stewart George ‘Stewie’ Section 2, Block G, Column 2
BOULD Lance Bradley ‘See Yoou’ Section 3, Column 1 
BRADSHAW Stuart Allan  “Brad”
BRASE Harry Wolfgang ‘Slippery’ Section 3, Column 2 
BRASSINGTON Carolyn Therese Section 2, Block I, Column 1
BREHMER Neville Frances ‘Big Pop’ Section 2, Block H, Column 3
BREUER Robert Cecil ‘Robbie’ Section 2, Block I, Column 1
BRIDGE Kerry ‘John’ William ‘Bridgey’ Section 3, Column 12 
BRIGGS Barry David ‘Bazza’ Section 2, Block H, Column 3
BRIGGS Robert Leslie ‘Herb or Captain’
BRIGGS Robert William ‘Bob’ Section 3, Column 2 
BROCK Douglas Phillip ‘Brocky’ Section 3, Column 2 
BROCK Maurice Edward ‘Morrie’ Section 1, Block B, Column 2
BROME Edward ‘Grey Ghost’ Section 2, Block F, Column 2
BROSE Kent Frederick Section 2, Block H, Column 3
BROWN Heta ‘Swannie’ Section 4, Column 17
BROWN Kevin James ‘Brownie’ Section 2, Block G, Column 2
BRUMPTON Steven John “Brummie”
BUCKINGHAM Murray John ‘Buck’ Section 3, Column 1 
BULLIS John Graham Section 1, Block B, Column 2
BUNGE Barrie Max ‘Bunge’ Section 2, Block J, Column 4
BURGESS Denis Ralph ‘Whispers’ Section 4, Column 11 
BURGESS Gregory Mark Section 2, Block G, Column 3
BURGESS Harold Resby ‘Billy’ Section 2, Block G, Column 3
BURGESS Harold Resby “Billy”
BURGESS Peter Desman Section 2, Block G, Column 3
BURGESS Tasman John ‘Jack’ Section 2, Block G, Column 3
BURJAN Gregory John ‘Grandpa’ Section 2, Block I, Column 3
BURRELL Wayne Ronald Section 1, Block A, Column 1
BURTON George Edmund Section 3, Column 1 
BURTON Stanley George “Bimbo”
BURTON Trevor Section 2, Block I, Column 5
BYRNES Bernard John “Bernie”
BYRNES Malcolm John Section 2, Block F, Column 2
BYRNES Peter Michael ‘The Gentleman Truckie’ Section 2, Block I, Column 1